gharghars
Ghargharr           Home | Contact Us | Feedback |
            WhatsApp 9141400014



Privacy Policy

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and user agreement for access or usage of www.ghargharr.com website.

1. Introduction
Ghargharr is offering its services and Web Site to you (the User*). By mere use of the website you shall be contracting with  a Private Limited Company incorporated under Companies Act, 1956 with its Registered Office situated at Bangalore carrying on the business of offering services related to real estate, finding, searching, renting, buying, leasing and selling of residential and commercial property, showcasing and selling the leads/data/information of people searching for the property by using web service, web page, e-mail, web-site, social networking, delivery of internet messages virtually.

2. Protection of Privacy
ghargharr.com views protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that you and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules there under. If you object to your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not useghargharr.com Website. ghargharr.com is committed to protecting any data collected and to protect the privacy concerning the User.ghargharr.com collects the requisite information about the user to commensurate with providing you a satisfactory service. This Policy indicates the type of processes that may result in data being collected about you. Your use of this website gives us the right to collect that information. By usingghargharr.com services you agree to the contents of the Privacy Policy, accord approval and consent to contract withghargharr.com by providing the requisite data and utilising the services offered.

3. Information collected
The choice of providing user’s personal information on our website will occur on the following occasions: • On Signing up with us • Place an order or buy something • Subscribe to our mailing list or newsletter • Apply for a job • Request some information • Submit website feedback and • Fill out a form and others • On using other services You can choose not to provide certain information, which may deprive you to take advantage of most ofghargharr.com features. For added features, we may ask you to upload your picture and complete yourghargharr.com profile. The information given by the user to us when signing up and availing our services are as follows: • User’s Full Name, Date of Birth and Gender • Email ID and Password, • User’s Address, Telephone Number • User’s photograph • Financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details • Service Recipient’s Name, Date of Birth and Gender • Service Recipient’s Address and Telephone Number. • Message/property information to be delivered • User’s special instructions which user wishes to write. • User’s feedback aboutghargharr.com services and • Any other relevant information which is relevant to provideghargharr.com service to the user.

4. Whatghargharr.com does with the information collected
We require the user’s personal date or information for lawful purpose connected with our services on user’s behalf which is very much essential. • To carry on the business of offering services with regard to real estate, property dealing, finding, searching, renting, buying, leasing and selling of residential and commercial property, showcasing and selling the leads/data/information of people searching for the property; • to understand user’s needs and provide user with a better service; • Internal record keeping; • To improveghargharr.com’s products and services; • To send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information periodically; • From time to time, we may also use user’s information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact user by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to user’s interests; • To personalize user’s experience and give us a feedback, which in turn helps us to serve you better; • To develop our website • To improve customer service effectively and efficiently.

5. User Accounts
User is responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of his or her password, personal information and all activities under User's account. Any unauthorised use of User's account or other breach of security should be reported to ghargharr.com immediately. The user has the option of providing all the information sought byghargharr.com and register himself/herself to avail our services and also has the option of withdrawing himself/herself at any time before/after registering and before availing our services. Such withdrawal of the consent shall be sent in writing to the body corporate. In the case of user not providing information or later on withdrawing his consent,ghargharr.com has the option not to provide products or services for which the said information was sought. The user has the choice of editing or reviewing the User’s Information at any time, and may update/change/delete user’s account at user’s convenience. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer. All the public activities are not subjected to privacy policy and not confidential. Third parties can use the respected data for their own requirements. Therefore, it’s only your responsibility to choose what kind of information is to be made public and what should remain private.

6. Disclosure of Information
ghargharr.com does not sell or rent or disclose personal data or information obtained about the user of website to third parties or in case of trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential and the financial institution that processes your credit card transactions. ghargharr.com does not assure that the third parties, who are receiving sensitive personal data or information shall not disclose the same further. ghargharr.com may also use the information to keep in contact with the user and inform the user of developments associated withghargharr.com business. The User will be given an opportunity to remove himself/herself from any mailing list or similar device. If at any time in the futureghargharr.com should wish to disclose information collected on this website to any third party, it would only be with user’s knowledge and consent. ghargharr.com may from time to time provide information of a general nature to third parties - for example, the number of individuals visitingghargharr.com website or completing a registration form and your interaction with our products and services butghargharr.com will not use any information that could identify those individuals. ghargharr.com would be obligated to share the user’s personal data or information with Government agencies or any other entities mandated under the law to obtain information including sensitive personal data or information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences. The Government agency shall send a request in writing to the body corporate possessing the sensitive personal data or information stating clearly the purpose of seeking such information. The Government agency shall also state that the information so obtained shall not be published or shared with any other person.

7. Transfer of Information
ghargharr.com may have to transfer sensitive personal data or information including any information, to any other body corporate or any other person/s in India, or located in any other country, that ensures the same level of data protection that is adhered to byghargharr.com as provided for under these Rules. The transfer may be allowed only if it is necessary for the performance of the lawful contract between theghargharr.com or any person on its behalf and provider of information or where such person has consented to data transfer.

8. Security Practices and Procedures:
ghargharr.com is committed in ensuring that user’s information is secure.ghargharr.com uses requisite physical, electronic, managerial procedures to safeguard, protect and secure the information collected online and to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, byghargharr.com collect online. All user account pages are protected with Secure Socket Layer “SSL” Encryption. The user accounts can be accessed only by providing the user name and password. User’s username and password is personal to him/her and it is user’s duty not to disclose or make available user’s account name, ID or password to others.

9. Cookies
Your Internet browser has the in-built facility for storing small files- "cookies" - that hold information which allows a website to recognise your account. Our website takes advantage of this facility to enhance your experience. You have the ability to prevent your computer from accepting cookies but, if you do, certain functionality on the website may be impaired.

10. Changes to this Policy
ghargharr.com reserves the right to modify this policy at any time. Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be placed here and will supersede this version of our Policy. We will take reasonable steps to draw your attention to any changes in our Policy. However, to be on the safe side, we suggest that you read this document frequently or each time you use the website to ensure that it still meets with your approval.

11. Warranties/disclaimers.
In the case of user not providing information or later on withdrawing his consent,ghargharr.com has the option not to provide products or services for which the said information was sought. The information collected by us would be retained or the account opened would hold good only 90 days after which the account would automatically expire if not used by the member. ghargharr.com shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the personal information or sensitive personal data or information supplied by the provider of information toghargharr.com or any other person acting on behalf ofghargharr.com. ghargharr.com and its agents, officers, executive officers, executive directors, directors, members, affiliates, and employees make no warranties, oral or written, express or implied, with respect to the accuracy, completeness, correctness, timeliness or usefulness of any information or materials provided on this website. the information and materials provided by VISPL is provided "as is" and VISPL expressly disclaims making any express or implied warranties with respect to the fitness of the information or materials for any particular usage or purpose, the merchantability of the information or materials, its fitness, application or purpose, its informational content, or its quiet enjoyment or non infringement.

12. Payments
All payments are made through a secured encrypted connection and your receipt on your credit/debit card will be to VISPL [Data in relation to credit card payments is processed on a secure website linked to ours and they have their own privacy policy.]

13. How Secure Is Information About Me?
• We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. • We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input.

14. Advertisements and Third party links onghargharr.com
At our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process. They do not know the name, phone number, address, email address, or any personally identifying information about the user.

15. Information You Can Access
Examples of information you can access easily at ghargharr.com include up-to-date information regarding your property requirements, personally identifiable information (including name, e-mail, password, communications, address book, and other settings), e-mail notification settings (including Product/service availability Alerts, Delivers, Special Occasion Reminders, and newsletters); Recommendations (including Recommended for You and Improve Your Recommendations), and Your Profile (including your product/service comments and personal profile). All the public activities are not subjected to privacy policy and not confidential. Third parties can use the respected data for their own requirements. Therefore, it’s only your responsibility to choose what kind of information is to be made public and what should remain private.

16. Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our website privacy policy. If any point in time you are not satisfied with our policies you can remove or delete your account from our website.

17. Contacting Us
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or if you want to know what information we have collected about you, please email us at support@ghargharr.com. You can also correct any factual errors in that information or require us to remove your details form any list under our control.




Copyright © 2013. All rights reserved. * Terms & Conditions  Privacy Policy